Site home

North America match results on Sunday 5th December 2021

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1John O'HaganUnited States00252Grandmaster G23.597027562.942.743.94-1.463363214.7048.622166.7
2Art BenjaminUnited States00403Master M14.40784053.152.5112.00-1.9078811.0029.33010.0
3John Skratulia3.512.766.41+5.371116911.2728.1710100.0
4Ed O'LaughlinUnited States3.812.5210.37+3.511115812.1539.5010100.0
5Steve SaxUnited States00169Grandmaster G23.746837324.183.477.58-14.7579131812.0929.295455.6
6Fred ChamanaraUnknown Country4.234.095.25-6.55910011.1120.00010.0
7Greg MerrimanUnited States00251Advanced A17.28404294.682.0923.80+3.21712612.6021.0010100.0
8Rory PascarUnited States00127Master M14.40946034.763.4013.62-2.531117310.1828.83010.0
9Odis Chenault4.835.692.82-3.56112177.7524.11010.0
10Paul MangoneUnited States004319.1046634.893.8417.56+1.86111839.6326.1410100.0
11Dan MinardiUnited States5.044.068.32+2.48112187.7936.3310100.0
12Sam Ahmed6.085.717.39-4.32111887.2323.50010.0
13Irina LitzenbergerUnited States00368Advanced A17.12054006.104.6014.34+8.34335598.2219.962166.7
14Vadim Nuniyants6.275.599.08-1.7291647.1323.43010.0
15Roberto LitzenbergerArgentina00257Master M14.57696896.285.2212.18+5.0091318.7318.7110100.0
16Scotty KellandUnited States00574Advanced A17.83069306.355.5511.07-6.37479577.3119.941420.0
17Karen DavisUnited States00345Master M26.533217176.885.4015.88+11.4310517307.7219.666554.5
18Matt ReklaitisUnited States003325.4601958.205.8420.48+1.51183848.3518.291150.0
19Herb RomanUnited States00253Master M35.90191088.358.0210.01-2.7391047.4314.8610100.0
20Ben FriesenUnited States002706.4297388.446.3118.04+5.6991106.1118.3310100.0
21Zengo DoganUnknown Country8.759.515.27-1.7591805.4512.86010.0
22Eva ŽižkováCzechia001684.7832359.195.6519.83+3.2891484.9311.38010.0
23Dennis Mcfarlin9.297.6118.98-5.99111826.2813.00010.0
24Long Nguyen12.5713.696.59+2.7071145.4311.4010100.0
25Jack EdelsonUnited States0024615.3013.5919.57-0.739423.826.00010.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
John O'Hagan321130273
Karen Davis1165182784
Odis Chenault101-1411-7
Roberto Litzenberger1101918
Rory Pascar101-11011-1
Steve Sax95415859-1
Dan Minardi11011183
Vadim Nuniyants101-179-2
Scotty Kelland514-33945-6
Zengo Dogan101-179-2
Paul Mangone11011183
Eva Žižková101-159-4
Matt Reklaitis211016142
John Skratulia11011156
Ed O'Laughlin11011183
Irina Litzenberger321131238
Sam Ahmed101-1711-4
Fred Chamanara101-119-8
Herb Roman1101981
Dennis Mcfarlin101-1411-7
Long Nguyen1101752
Greg Merriman1101743
Art Benjamin101-127-5
Ben Friesen1101918
Jack Edelson101-129-7

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Sun 2021-12-05Dan Minardi11-Karen Davis5.04 - 6.86Counts for Karen Davis only
2edit Sun 2021-12-05Scotty Kelland-11Irina Litzenberger7.35 - 7.00Counts for Scotty Kelland only
3edit Sun 2021-12-05John Skratulia11-Steve Sax3.51 - 5.12Counts for Steve Sax only
4edit Sun 2021-12-05Rory Pascar-11Karen Davis4.76 - 6.33Counts for both players
5edit Sun 2021-12-05Paul Mangone11-Scotty Kelland4.89 - 5.11Counts for Scotty Kelland only
6edit Sun 2021-12-05Odis Chenault-11Karen Davis4.83 - 5.99Counts for Karen Davis only
7edit Sun 2021-12-05Zengo Dogan-9Scotty Kelland8.75 - 6.33Counts for Scotty Kelland only
8edit Sun 2021-12-05Matt Reklaitis11-Steve Sax6.38 - 2.00Counts for Steve Sax only
9edit Sun 2021-12-05Karen Davis11-Dennis Mcfarlin7.37 - 9.29Counts for Karen Davis only
10edit Sun 2021-12-05Scotty Kelland-9Steve Sax5.22 - 4.34Counts for both players
11edit Sun 2021-12-05Steve Sax9-Jack Edelson7.73 - 15.30Counts for Steve Sax only
12edit Sun 2021-12-05Karen Davis-11Irina Litzenberger5.86 - 1.97Counts for Karen Davis only
13edit Sun 2021-12-05John O'Hagan11-Irina Litzenberger3.73 - 7.94Counts for John O'Hagan only
14edit Sun 2021-12-05Karen Davis-9Herb Roman4.09 - 8.35Counts for Karen Davis only
15edit Sun 2021-12-05Scotty Kelland-7Long Nguyen8.73 - 12.57Counts for Scotty Kelland only
16edit Sun 2021-12-05Eva Žižková-9Steve Sax9.19 - 4.18Counts for Steve Sax only
17edit Sun 2021-12-05Vadim Nuniyants-9Karen Davis6.27 - 6.74Counts for Karen Davis only
18edit Sun 2021-12-05Steve Sax-9Ben Friesen12.14 - 8.44Counts for Steve Sax only
19edit Sun 2021-12-05John O'Hagan11-Sam Ahmed2.14 - 6.08Counts for John O'Hagan only
20edit Sun 2021-12-05Karen Davis9-Fred Chamanara5.59 - 4.23Counts for Karen Davis only
21edit Sun 2021-12-05Steve Sax7-Art Benjamin3.28 - 3.15Counts for Steve Sax only
22edit Sun 2021-12-05John O'Hagan-11Ed O'Laughlin2.46 - 3.81Counts for John O'Hagan only
23edit Sun 2021-12-05Roberto Litzenberger9-Karen Davis6.28 - 6.99Counts for Karen Davis only
24edit Sun 2021-12-05Karen Davis7-Matt Reklaitis11.96 - 11.10Counts for Karen Davis only
25edit Sun 2021-12-05Steve Sax7-Karen Davis3.73 - 7.51Counts for both players
26edit Sun 2021-12-05Steve Sax-7Greg Merriman1.30 - 4.68Counts for Steve Sax only
Search current seasonView results of: