Site home

North America match results on Wednesday 3rd July 2019

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Neil KazarossUnited States00122Grandmaster G23.553710712.753.110.50+4.342124314.2960.752166.7
2Kit WoolseyUnited States00123Grandmaster G23.72828082.852.942.26+6.332132616.3040.752166.7
3Gerry TanseyUnited States00365Grandmaster G12.86733533.012.923.61+0.792836115.0451.572250.0
4Nick BlasierUnited States00369Master M14.915015564.794.375.67+0.60353418.3224.363260.0
5Roberto LitzenbergerArgentina00257Master M14.57696894.804.715.36-5.532130610.5523.54030.0
6John O'HaganUnited States00252Grandmaster G23.597027564.805.073.62-6.281413310.2319.00020.0
7Greg MerrimanUnited States00251Advanced A17.28404295.593.9113.21+3.7171228.1320.3310100.0
8Allen TishUnited States00254Master M36.64893845.704.959.95-0.76355467.5822.752340.0
9Ricky GriggsUnited States004294.9084745.905.527.53+1.66141649.1116.401150.0
10Karen DavisUnited States00345Master M26.533217176.665.5411.91+2.44212228.2222.202166.7
11Herb RomanUnited States00253Master M35.90191087.066.4011.33+2.58283506.0319.443175.0
12Steve HastUnited States005537.2408357.965.6021.48-3.23282497.3216.602250.0
13Frank TalbotUnited States00292Master M15.28723199.135.1119.02+1.2314975.3912.131150.0
14Phil SimborgUnited States00124Advanced A28.25283649.699.1213.87-2.42141096.069.081150.0
15Irina LitzenbergerUnited States00368Advanced A17.120540010.459.9314.69-7.85141756.4812.50020.0
16Adrian NedelcuAustria00433Advanced A38.733732510.649.8114.99+2.32142355.7313.061150.0
17Sean GarberUnited States00271Master M35.755466011.216.2136.45+2.04283696.3613.183175.0
18Peggy NeubigUnited States00432Intermediate I213.847810811.329.5218.48-1.3771005.5611.11010.0
19Candace MayeronUnited States0053311.78787912.137.4733.28+0.60141555.9610.331150.0
20Gary MargosianUnited States0055413.95263512.8111.2220.75-1.35212413.957.091233.3
21John PirnerUnited States00405Intermediate I213.688927413.4111.8022.11+0.1571544.8111.0010100.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Allen Tish523-12629-3
Karen Davis321115123
Herb Roman431224159
Sean Garber431225205
Ricky Griggs211012111
Neil Kazaross32111596
Phil Simborg211078-1
Gerry Tansey422019172
Steve Hast42201417-3
Greg Merriman1101734
John Pirner1101761
Nick Blasier532126224
Frank Talbot2110972
Roberto Litzenberger303-31021-11
Gary Margosian312-11115-4
Kit Woolsey321120119
Irina Litzenberger202-2314-11
Peggy Neubig101-137-4
John O'Hagan202-2314-11
Adrian Nedelcu211013121
Candace Mayeron2110871

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Wed 2019-07-03Gerry Tansey-7Kit Woolsey2.27 - 1.98Counts for both players
2edit Wed 2019-07-03Allen Tish-7Nick Blasier5.62 - 2.69Counts for both players
3edit Wed 2019-07-03Allen Tish-7Gary Margosian4.25 - 12.85Counts for both players
4edit Wed 2019-07-03Allen Tish7-Ricky Griggs5.28 - 7.35Counts for both players
5edit Wed 2019-07-03Sean Garber7-Kit Woolsey5.41 - 4.28Counts for both players
6edit Wed 2019-07-03Allen Tish7-Peggy Neubig5.72 - 11.32Counts for both players
7edit Wed 2019-07-03Allen Tish-7Karen Davis6.97 - 6.89Counts for both players
8edit Wed 2019-07-03John Pirner7-Adrian Nedelcu13.41 - 10.82Counts for both players
9edit Wed 2019-07-03Karen Davis7-Phil Simborg8.44 - 12.94Counts for both players
10edit Wed 2019-07-03Ricky Griggs7-Sean Garber4.13 - 4.48Counts for both players
11edit Wed 2019-07-03Herb Roman7-Gerry Tansey2.38 - 4.22Counts for both players
12edit Wed 2019-07-03Sean Garber7-Gary Margosian15.13 - 7.60Counts for both players
13edit Wed 2019-07-03Phil Simborg7-Neil Kazaross7.65 - 3.89Counts for both players
14edit Wed 2019-07-03Karen Davis-7Kit Woolsey4.63 - 2.01Counts for both players
15edit Wed 2019-07-03Greg Merriman7-John O'Hagan5.59 - 4.78Counts for both players
16edit Wed 2019-07-03Gerry Tansey7-Candace Mayeron3.84 - 14.25Counts for both players
17edit Wed 2019-07-03Herb Roman7-Steve Hast6.89 - 8.94Counts for both players
18edit Wed 2019-07-03Neil Kazaross7-Gary Margosian3.85 - 23.08Counts for both players
19edit Wed 2019-07-03Frank Talbot7-John O'Hagan8.22 - 4.84Counts for both players
20edit Wed 2019-07-03Steve Hast-7Candace Mayeron6.20 - 8.95Counts for both players
21edit Wed 2019-07-03Nick Blasier-7Steve Hast12.12 - 1.97Counts for both players
22edit Wed 2019-07-03Gerry Tansey7-Roberto Litzenberger1.83 - 3.75Counts for Gerry Tansey only
23edit Wed 2019-07-03Steve Hast7-Irina Litzenberger9.81 - 11.49Counts for both players
24edit Wed 2019-07-03Nick Blasier-7Adrian Nedelcu5.12 - 10.39Counts for both players
25edit Wed 2019-07-03Neil Kazaross7-Roberto Litzenberger1.77 - 3.00Counts for Neil Kazaross only
26edit Wed 2019-07-03Nick Blasier7-Frank Talbot6.83 - 10.82Counts for both players
27edit Wed 2019-07-03Herb Roman7-Roberto Litzenberger4.68 - 7.82Counts for Herb Roman only
28edit Wed 2019-07-03Herb Roman-7Sean Garber13.08 - 18.56Counts for both players
29edit Wed 2019-07-03Nick Blasier7-Irina Litzenberger5.35 - 8.93Counts for both players
Search current seasonView results of: