Site home

North America match results on Thursday 10th January 2019

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Masayuki MochizukiJapan00110Super Grandmaster S22.409730081.861.573.11+5.571518618.6093.0010100.0
2John O'HaganUnited States00252Grandmaster G23.597027563.414.110.63-5.571515712.0826.17010.0
3Kent GouldingUnited States4.853.4010.50+1.401519112.7331.8310100.0
4Mark Megalli5.813.3222.23+0.39111677.2618.5610100.0
5Nick BlasierUnited States00369Master M14.915015565.946.025.49-5.02374447.9321.14030.0
6Farhad Forudi7.426.1617.38+3.23111167.7314.5010100.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Masayuki Mochizuki110115213
Nick Blasier303-32037-17
John O'Hagan101-1215-13
Farhad Forudi11011129
Mark Megalli11011174
Kent Goulding110115114

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Thu 2019-01-10Nick Blasier-11Mark Megalli4.62 - 5.81Counts for Nick Blasier only
2edit Thu 2019-01-10Nick Blasier-15Kent Goulding7.08 - 4.85Counts for Nick Blasier only
3edit Thu 2019-01-10Nick Blasier-11Farhad Forudi6.15 - 7.42Counts for Nick Blasier only
4edit Thu 2019-01-10Masayuki Mochizuki15-John O'Hagan1.86 - 3.41Counts for both players
Search current seasonView results of: