Site home

North America match results from 2018-05-25 to 2018-05-25

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Steve SaxUnited States00169Grandmaster G23.451941373.313.502.61-13.154575411.9744.351420.0
2Mark Ferrin3.442.596.28+2.00929013.1832.2210100.0
3Michihito KageyamaJapan00108Grandmaster G02.782313363.573.673.11+6.121117911.1944.7510100.0
4Ray FogerlundUnited States00327Master M25.59523064.073.319.52+4.5991789.8929.6710100.0
5John O'HaganUnited States00252Grandmaster G23.745829064.893.759.94-6.12111528.4421.71010.0
6Steve BrownUnited States00288Master M24.93891835.626.230.00-0.78112039.6718.4510100.0
7Roberto GauiBrazil004909.5908896.614.9613.53-2.359528.6717.33010.0
8Joe FeldmanUnited States005238.8664766.635.4914.27+5.6491306.5016.2510100.0
9Farhad Forudi8.836.8216.46+3.2691638.5820.3810100.0
10Phil SimborgUnited States00124Advanced A28.25283648.946.9718.61+1.46254315.9914.371233.3
11Ken BameUnited States008766.82635210.208.9115.06+3.1471145.709.5010100.0
12Kazuko10.846.6430.87-3.8371044.9513.00010.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Steve Sax514-33237-5
John O'Hagan101-1211-9
Phil Simborg312-12021-1
Kazuko101-137-4
Ken Bame1101734
Mark Ferrin1101981
Joe Feldman1101945
Ray Fogerlund1101963
Farhad Forudi1101954
Roberto Gaui101-119-8
Michihito Kageyama11011129
Steve Brown110111101

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Fri 2018-05-25Steve Sax-9Farhad Forudi4.37 - 8.83Counts for Steve Sax only
2edit Fri 2018-05-25John O'Hagan-11Michihito Kageyama4.89 - 3.57Counts for both players
3edit Fri 2018-05-25Kazuko-7Phil Simborg10.84 - 10.00Counts for Phil Simborg only
4edit Fri 2018-05-25Steve Sax-9Mark Ferrin3.63 - 3.44Counts for Steve Sax only
5edit Fri 2018-05-25Ken Bame7-Phil Simborg10.20 - 11.54Counts for Phil Simborg only
6edit Fri 2018-05-25Steve Sax9-Roberto Gaui2.94 - 6.61Counts for Steve Sax only
7edit Fri 2018-05-25Steve Sax-9Joe Feldman3.53 - 6.63Counts for Steve Sax only
8edit Fri 2018-05-25Steve Sax-9Ray Fogerlund2.21 - 4.07Counts for Steve Sax only
9edit Fri 2018-05-25Phil Simborg-11Steve Brown7.01 - 5.62Counts for Phil Simborg only
Search current seasonView results of: