Site home

Middle East, North Africa, Greater Arabia match results on Saturday 12th March 2016

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Amir EshraghiIran 00177Grandmaster G33.85968684.043.854.76-0.951427310.5045.501150.0
2Saeed MousaviIran 00187Advanced A17.06163274.832.8412.14-1.57712212.2030.50010.0
3Sajed AbbasiIran 002794.934.497.42-0.19141869.7937.201150.0
4Ashkan YahyazadehIran 002845.502.7820.55-7.14142028.0825.25020.0
5Meisam AbbasiIran 002786.175.849.65+0.83143057.6321.791150.0
6Amin ShahvalizadehIran 002824.4806946.195.628.65+3.22143087.7019.2520100.0
7Soroush AsadiIran 002806.925.6214.22-5.217537.5717.67010.0
8Kian GhodsIran 00281Advanced A16.89782266.945.7014.09+2.8171496.4818.6310100.0
9Hesam SoleimaniIran 001797.475.9616.23+0.47142516.9716.731150.0
10Hamidreza ShahrokhiIran 001938.513.8629.06-1.8171036.0625.75010.0
11Masoud AghdamIran 00174Advanced A39.143440411.1511.950.00+9.53141195.1710.8220100.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Amin Shahvalizadeh220214113
Amir Eshraghi211012120
Hesam Soleimani211012120
Kian Ghods1101752
Ashkan Yahyazadeh202-2614-8
Soroush Asadi101-107-7
Hamidreza Shahrokhi101-147-3
Meisam Abbasi211013121
Sajed Abbasi211012111
Saeed Mousavi101-157-2
Masoud Aghdam220214113

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Sat 2016-03-12Amir Eshraghi-7Meisam Abbasi3.76 - 5.30Counts for Amir Eshraghi only
2edit Sat 2016-03-12Soroush Asadi-7Masoud Aghdam6.92 - 7.10Counts for Masoud Aghdam only
3edit Sat 2016-03-12Ashkan Yahyazadeh-7Masoud Aghdam8.81 - 14.88Counts for Masoud Aghdam only
4edit Sat 2016-03-12Amin Shahvalizadeh7-Meisam Abbasi4.54 - 7.37Counts for Amin Shahvalizadeh only
5edit Sat 2016-03-12Hamidreza Shahrokhi-7Sajed Abbasi8.51 - 5.08Counts for neither player
6edit Sat 2016-03-12Amin Shahvalizadeh7-Hesam Soleimani7.73 - 7.68Counts for Amin Shahvalizadeh only
7edit Sat 2016-03-12Hesam Soleimani7-Saeed Mousavi7.19 - 4.83Counts for Saeed Mousavi only
8edit Sat 2016-03-12Kian Ghods7-Ashkan Yahyazadeh6.94 - 4.07Counts for Kian Ghods only
9edit Sat 2016-03-12Amir Eshraghi7-Sajed Abbasi4.63 - 4.72Counts for Amir Eshraghi only
Search current seasonView results of: