Site home

Europe match results on Saturday 1st June 2019

XG analysis summary

NameCountryBMAB no.BMAB titleLast 300 PRBMAB exp.Overall PRChecker PRCube PRLuckExp.DecisionsDecs/errorDecs/blunderWinLoseWin%
1Thomas TenlandSweden00307Grandmaster G12.946212171.481.501.42+5.081711919.83no blunders10100.0
2Stefan ParlowAustria00209Master M26.479822173.373.035.12+4.44917214.3334.4010100.0
3Helmut GerdenitsAustria001614.024.073.55-4.4491588.7839.50010.0
4Michael NielsenDenmark00415Grandmaster G34.218821684.294.036.14-6.655081010.8028.931150.0
5Mark Lillelund Larsen6.396.584.80-5.08171178.3619.50010.0
6Max PohleDenmark004218.1544789.306.1926.09+1.21254426.1414.7310100.0
7Rikke Kragh14.2711.2025.34+5.43254514.659.40010.0

Results summary

NameMatchesMatch points
PlayedWonLostDiff.WonLostDiff.
Michael Nielsen211047461
Stefan Parlow1101945
Thomas Tenland110117116
Max Pohle110125223
Rikke Kragh101-12125-4
Helmut Gerdenits101-149-5
Mark Lillelund Larsen101-1117-16

Matches in chronological order

DatePlayer 1 Player 2PRBMAB EPNotes
1edit Sat 2019-06-01Michael Nielsen-25Max Pohle3.58 - 9.30Counts for Michael Nielsen only
2edit Sat 2019-06-01Thomas Tenland17-Mark Lillelund Larsen1.48 - 6.39Counts for Thomas Tenland only
3edit Sat 2019-06-01Michael Nielsen25-Rikke Kragh5.06 - 14.27Counts for Michael Nielsen only
4edit Sat 2019-06-01Stefan Parlow9-Helmut Gerdenits3.37 - 4.02Counts for Stefan Parlow only
Search current seasonView results of: