News



We hope you like the new format. Older version of News page is archived here

Bernhard Mayr's Statement

First, I want to thank Dmitriy for all the great work he did the last years and also to be willing to work with me together also in future! Like Dmitriy, I also have plans for the next 3 years:
  1. Automatic database will soon be realised with Dmitriy and Tony Lezard - this will decrease the amount of work by a lot
  2. BMAB WC under the umbrella of WBGF will start 2023 (2022 was not enough time to develop the concept)
  3. Mate Feher as new board member … as technical expert for streaming.... his aim to help organisers with streaming know how will reduce broken files and will develop BMAB standards for big BMAB events
  4. Until 2023, I want to get several volunteers helping BMAB actively (generally my approach is that members of executive board are not just administrators, but that they take over certain tasks)
  5. Proposing to merge BMAB, WBIF and WBGF under one umbrella - keeping the independence of BMAB like the Ethic Committee at WBGF
  6. Guidelines and tutorials for TD`s and players in several languages
  7. Buying of basic equipment for streaming for bigger BMAB events - "one suitcase" project - to support local organisers and guarantee a high level of broadcast (WBGF will do the same)
  8. Dedicate BMAB to live backgammon.... but allow also BMAB events with digital device with very strict conditions like in chess
  9. Care that partner organisations don't abuse the titles like "Grandmaster" or "World Champ" and that they accept the WBGF ethic committee as highest instance for complaints
  10. That all these partners share the aim to be accepted as mind-sport by IMSA (the international mind sport association) before 2025
  11. BMAB WC will have a national and international (3 regions) level of qualification - based on the annual performance of players with the aim to encourage as many players as possible to take part at BMAB WC. The prizes will be mostly dedicated to the match winners (or win and skill style) to prevent playing simple games to achieve low pr
  12. Three members of the Executive Board will be responsible for the 3 regions: I want to establish a zoom conference (at least every 2nd month) to update regularly about the activities in these regions
  13. Big BMAB events should always be in combination with classic tourneys - also to promote the classic gambling approach and to prevent separation of the community into "pr-players" and "match-win-players" subgroups
This is a quick brainstorming about my vision and plans as CEO
Bernhard Mayr

2021 CEO Election

Nominations will soon be open for elections to the post of BMAB CEO. A panel of voters has been assembled comprising the BMAB Steering Committee, representatives from affiliated tournament organising bodies and national/continental backgammon federations, top-ranked national players, and Grandmasters. If you wish to stand in this election, please send an email indicating so to bmabelection@gmail.com, and ask a member of the voting panel to second you in an email to the same address. The election is being run by an independent supervisory committee comprising Tony Lezard and Arda Findikoğlu.

Election Timetable

DateProcess
Sun 2021-09-12 Nominations open. Anyone is eligible to be nominated. Nominees must register their candidacy with an email to bmabelection@gmail.com, clearly indicating who they are nominating (typically themselves) and providing a brief statement in support of the nominee’s candidacy. Each nomination must be seconded by a voting panel member, who must send an email to the above address, sent from the email address on the Voter List. The body of the message must clearly indicate who they are seconding. A Voter may second at most one nominee.
Sun 2021-09-19 14:00 BST Nominations close. List of candidates shared with Board and voting panel members (in their capacity as eligible seconders) for verification.
Mon 2021-09-20 09:00 BST Voting opens. Candidates and their statements will be published on the BMAB website. Voters will receive by email the list of candidates, their statements, and instructions on how to vote. Votes received before this date and time are invalid.
Sun 2021-10-03 09:00 BST Voting closes. Votes received after this date and time are invalid.
Mon 2021-10-04 Results publicly announced. The candidate with the most votes is the winner of the election. In the event of a tie, a 1-week run-off election with the same voting panel will be held, with candidates restricted to those who tied for first place. If the result is still tied, the winner will be determined by random selection, details to be determined.


UBC MARBELLA 2021   Aug 17-24, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Dirk Schiemann001172.77-5.942.474.41161255214.9253.1714960.9
2Ali Cetin Belene004693.056.112.973.55119172813.1952.3612570.6
3Marc Olsen001433.1529.072.586.71140207412.9649.3813765.0
4Thomas Myhr001503.450.473.373.99140211911.5837.1812860.0
5Zdeněk Žižka001673.471.843.25.19119161611.6341.4471041.2
6Kazuki Yokota007103.592.393.026.78168256712.3435.65121250.0
7Tim Cross001343.62-26.143.693.2398153111.5138.2831121.4
8Ryan Rebelo007123.85.143.336.54119182912.1935.179852.9
9Simon Barget001533.81-9.53.635.0398149311.2337.336842.9
10Marcus Reinhard006884.954.323.949.5511217599.3625.1310662.5
11Karen Davis003455.22-3.924.1112.769815259.0225.041028.6
12Anders Marcussen007136.83-8.846.210.039813957.3816.2241028.6
13Tony Diamantidis007147.14.96.3210.069814436.5616.46842.9


BMAB-JAPAN League 2020-2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Masayuki Mochizuki001102.126.02.132.09175272218.0377.773442.9
2Kazuki Yokota007102.4112.562.23.58100152114.9176.0540100.0
3Masanori Ichikawa006793.1-3.123.13.08125205413.8841.923260.0
4Daisuke Katagami006104.1121.283.656.12175251310.8830.654357.1
5Kengo Nakasuka006894.45-21.013.876.94150191410.1829.912433.3
6Hiromichi Sugimoto005365.14-15.664.936.0312514568.7725.11420.0
7Kazuhiro Saito006907.22-0.716.79.529515487.117.592340.0
8Shinichi Onozaki006117.64-8.046.4612.659514766.4218.922340.0
9Takato Tsushima007118.36-6.697.2114.889514586.3413.892340.0


BMAB-LEBANON #1   August 7, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Joe Bernaba007003.880.973.475.653540410.6336.733260.0
2Saleh Farjallah007018.256.797.2811.86354566.6114.714180.0
3Tabet Tabet007029.71-17.988.8812.53355915.9113.131420.0
4Jean Abi Haidar007039.75-2.056.6623.82355226.014.52340.0
5Karim Abou Absi0070410.77-8.828.7119.25356395.211.411420.0
6Paul Karam0070510.9911.569.3517.88356315.0110.184180.0
7Fady Asmar0070611.394.168.424.24355085.9112.13260.0
8Joseph Abboud0070713.025.839.924.53356794.418.934180.0
9Rony Sadek0070815.471.4711.9127.71355764.38.352340.0
10Jessica Raad0070919.58-1.9117.8524.9356503.616.71420.0


BMAB-UK #29   July 24-25, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Aref Alipour006723.044.292.854.056693212.2654.823350.0
2Tim Cross001343.389.923.114.8866100512.7235.895183.3
3Gaz Owen001563.81-1.913.277.5166106011.435.332433.3
4Dale Taylor001724.22-18.283.895.8466112710.0634.15060.0
5Tiberiu Bostan001524.58-14.834.534.766610039.1230.393350.0
6Andy Darby002355.470.924.938.446610788.5620.733350.0
7Peter Bennet001305.628.725.038.75669178.6521.835183.3
8Lawrence Powell001585.654.825.078.7668839.123.864266.7
9Adam Taylor001715.75-8.785.137.986610068.0525.153350.0
10Radu Ciortan001496.0-1.445.0111.9668547.5621.93350.0
11Julian Minwalla002426.090.575.0612.11668408.4821.544266.7
12Martin Barkwill001286.13-6.815.39.85669898.1719.783350.0
13Geoff Hall006996.240.735.778.176611397.1219.642433.3
14Jamie MacPherson004516.391.096.127.86668937.219.413350.0
15Jon Barnes001296.4816.184.4617.89669107.8419.365183.3
16Julia Hayward001366.5911.195.512.746610937.5418.842433.3
17Richard Furborough003596.71-0.275.1512.886612186.8418.742433.3
18Richard McQuillan005517.23-7.676.2712.266610066.3717.052433.3
19Ann Pocknell003608.291.277.2114.6668676.1913.763350.0
20Michael Levi001599.85-14.488.3716.46669795.4412.712433.3
21Anna Clarke0039610.6810.398.821.75667425.9812.584266.7
22Anna Price0020710.814.387.9427.716610424.7410.743350.0


BMAB-ROMANIA #4   July 17, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Mihai Catalin Arminia005593.32-9.853.194.06677914.1635.413350.0
2Virgil Tudose005583.95-14.113.635.5966103910.4938.483350.0
3Dorel Leon005614.5215.83.79.07669079.8632.395183.3
4Mihai Iliescu006985.3217.294.59.256610558.3122.933350.0
5Petru Hlihor005325.77-4.465.656.396611847.9524.163350.0
6Bogdan Alexandru006806.46-2.145.4710.636611318.0219.53350.0
7Mihai Folea005646.638.634.6913.176610847.9118.693350.0
8Eugen Lazar005627.04-5.485.5913.776611427.6617.33350.0
9Adrian Staicu006817.95-8.46.3812.416610246.114.842433.3
10Florin Boboc005698.282.716.9616.75669746.7214.982433.3


BMAB-USA #19   June 30, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1John O'Hagan002522.26-7.362.262.293541113.26205.52340.0
2Marty Storer002022.27-6.622.511.513537316.2293.252340.0
3Kit Woolsey001232.8-5.392.295.353545611.491.22340.0
4Roberto Litzenberger002574.752.213.579.2284869.5325.583175.0
5Henry Lebard006944.761.533.939.34355868.3723.443260.0
6Frank Talbot002924.8710.834.646.0355209.1230.594180.0
7Karen Davis003455.2-6.294.478.83355638.423.462340.0
8Greg Merriman002515.475.75.64.87354767.4426.444180.0
9Sean Garber002715.573.994.1317.41353418.3217.953260.0
10Ray Fogerlund003275.85-1.324.6115.75283878.2319.351325.0
11Philippe Salnave004876.825.835.4411.72285308.1517.140100.0
12Gary Bauer006957.94-1.046.5814.9355078.0515.842340.0
13Jerry Shea005778.14-8.77.0114.82355687.113.522340.0
14Paul Mangone004318.932.618.113.54354995.6112.793260.0
15Irina Litzenberger003689.3713.447.223.41354626.5114.03260.0
16Faris Gabbara002909.78-4.797.4123.47283255.613.541325.0
17Joe Guichebarou0069610.66-9.289.0821.72354966.4411.81050.0
18Scott Day0069711.944.5611.6413.12355174.7911.492340.0


BMAB-RUSSIA #6   March 08, 2021

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Sergey Erokhin003383.46-8.493.036.094267212.248.01516.7
2Mikayel Vardanyan003433.880.732.5211.824952012.740.04357.1
3Alexey Askurava003354.874.384.138.62495939.123.75271.4
4Sergey Petukhov003425.3-6.04.579.44497718.627.53350.0
5Konstantin Puchkov006916.780.525.8412.83425237.321.84266.7
6Ivan Lankin006128.4611.527.5713.76213286.212.630100.0
7Dmitri Shirokov006929.12-3.958.7710.87426415.711.71516.7
8David Chakhaya0069310.421.316.8231.89425916.412.82340.0


BMAB-ROMANIA #3   July 11-12, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Virgil Tudose005583.75-9.943.534.8266110210.638.02433.3
2Mihai Catalin Arminia005594.77-1.283.819.596693610.0630.195183.3
3Mihai Folea005645.6625.54.7811.126610987.6822.415183.3
4Sergiu Malis005606.43-0.395.213.596610067.4521.874266.7
5Florin Boboc005697.12-5.765.7416.15668747.8719.422433.3
6Alexandru Barbu006497.37-2.395.7714.726610328.2617.493350.0
7Bogdan Alexandru006808.332.138.019.96610076.2213.433350.0
8Adrian Staicu006818.84-2.817.3514.876611325.5814.154266.7
9Stefan Ladar0068210.62-9.378.6816.656613545.3111.671516.7
10Bogdan Constantinoiu0065010.9-5.078.0420.17669885.2310.862433.3
11Ovidiu Poiana0068312.95-8.5610.0730.696611605.1110.942433.3
12Stela Storociuc0068418.217.8215.9326.216612653.657.313350.0


BMAB-AUSTRIA   June 13-14, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Wolfgang Bacher001014.996.574.636.78447078.5224.383175.0
2Mario Lazzer001625.65-5.635.148.17336218.7523.01233.3
3Rainer Spörk006855.85-10.555.945.32557168.1421.062340.0
4Reinhold Drugowitsch005266.25-15.534.8112.37446937.720.381325.0
5Stefan Parlow002096.83-4.16.0811.65558018.2616.022340.0
6Leo Riebler006867.520.376.2713.2669076.3915.1260100.0
7Alin Opris0054113.339.6810.7421.476613424.698.772340.0
8Horst Zach0068714.49-0.7810.0833.83557784.810.241325.0


BMAB-SWEDEN #6   March 14-15, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Roland Sahlén005013.25-17.863.183.477898112.4249.051420.0
2Johan Moazed005813.634.922.988.076591111.8333.743260.0
3Thomas Rönn005103.93-14.273.595.686570313.0230.571420.0
4Lars Degerman005093.98-0.763.636.7978118510.6829.633175.0
5Johan Bynell003734.7512.154.84.57811789.2831.844266.7
6Johan Norberg006745.4518.654.689.41788728.4721.85183.3
7Kim Westerlundh004545.53-2.624.4711.857810028.7120.453260.0
8Conny Eriksson003715.58-1.345.167.526510757.6825.02340.0
9Cyrus Vafa005826.21-6.435.2712.077810158.1220.712433.3
10Henrik Hartman006736.34-7.225.718.746510077.8117.981233.3
11Konrad Fröschl006756.34-8.145.5710.15789488.3920.611516.7
12Patrick Kimari006776.3621.725.6511.73787516.5918.785183.3
13Mohamad Badiei006767.66-1.726.7212.587814006.814.432250.0
14Stefan Hörbing0067810.22.978.4917.967810875.6611.093350.0


BMAB-UK #25   March 7-8, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Tim Cross001343.12-6.943.142.996693811.8744.672433.3
2Aref Alipour006723.58-5.573.434.366112411.2437.473350.0
3Julian Fetterlein001353.65-2.293.564.246684811.7838.553350.0
4Jon Barnes001294.280.983.429.1366111410.7130.943350.0
5Adam Taylor001714.536.13.768.916696810.332.274266.7
6Radu Ciortan001495.055.94.548.296610278.0230.214266.7
7Catalin Ionut Bucur004275.52-14.395.038.25668388.4623.282433.3
8Dale Taylor001725.676.973.7315.316612498.9924.0260100.0
9Chris Rogers001385.71-5.924.969.24669258.4123.722433.3
10Andy Darby002355.8316.774.4315.82669829.2622.845183.3
11Julian Minwalla002425.9-0.925.568.026612737.8619.293350.0
12Jamie MacPherson004515.93-12.184.4311.816610348.2721.542433.3
13Cecilia Sparke001736.445.555.968.946611587.7218.093350.0
14Neil Webb002366.821.966.598.16611426.4917.042433.3
15Richard Carter005167.096.936.549.87669026.9417.023350.0
16Emad Salib003987.0919.816.1212.02669906.7316.54266.7
17Romolo Mudu002778.4-6.657.8811.59669985.9114.063350.0
18Michael Levi001598.566.697.6812.95669885.9912.514266.7
19Chris Jones14.02-8.0312.6518.246613564.578.921516.7
20Andrei Pop0067114.2-14.8411.7621.056612384.38.251516.7


BMAB-NORWAY #2   March 5-6, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Elias Kritikos006193.4412.993.284.376387111.6148.396185.7
2Geir Pedersen006203.84-4.533.17.826383611.346.444357.1
3Hans Marius Eikseth006234.164.733.736.663111010.1835.814357.1
4Hans Liby006224.66-0.743.5510.0663102510.0528.474357.1
5Dagfinn Snarheim006185.22-4.824.2810.1637719.7624.093442.9
6Jussi Haukioja006266.39-4.485.4411.69639547.5119.882528.6
7Jørn Åselid006708.440.377.5712.75638165.7914.074357.1
8Kaia Osbakk006699.03-3.528.1114.28639735.6914.521614.3


BMAB-USA #13   March 5-6, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Kit Woolsey001233.83-1.413.664.541832710.5529.7310100.0
2Art Benjamin004034.78-4.654.725.024570510.2227.123260.0
3Ray Fogerlund003275.07-7.544.975.74456888.4926.464180.0
4Allen Tish002546.32.534.7912.04454867.1518.02340.0
5Ben Friesen002706.72-0.046.329.0274076.5620.3530100.0
6Norm Friedman006687.02-12.356.698.85273526.918.531233.3
7David Parks006669.289.677.7917.52458345.1512.833260.0
8Carl Blumenstein0066511.219.539.2919.21455465.1511.142250.0
9Brad Fisher0066411.589.429.7517.53456055.0411.22340.0
10Benjamin Harris0066315.7-11.315.4716.57458363.968.121420.0
11John Mescall0066728.196.1429.924.08458912.794.5030.0


BMAB-RUSSIA #5   February 29, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Sergey Erokhin003383.48-3.63.413.854976611.6147.884357.1
2Mikayel Vardanyan003433.5611.822.4613.544967611.6675.115271.4
3Sergey Petukhov003425.579.974.0814.03495658.6925.686185.7
4Alexey Askurava003355.59-1.794.4212.77497399.1221.743442.9
5Atsamaz Arsagov003335.9-6.415.547.62496028.4823.153442.9
6Yuri Akopov006586.4110.755.559.34496307.0821.724357.1
7Levik Bagdasaryan006577.27-13.77.167.84497786.8217.681614.3
8Ivan Lankin006129.37-7.018.3116.04496375.5912.742528.6


BMAB-ROMANIA #2   January 25-26, 2020

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Florin Popa002394.04-6.023.994.3266104110.5234.74266.7
2Mihai Catalin Arminia005594.250.463.875.965577210.1633.572340.0
3Virgil Tudose005584.27-16.513.76.866610629.6534.262433.3
4Mihai Folea005644.635.694.17.086693510.2727.54266.7
5Dorel Leon005614.660.434.147.326610928.8124.273350.0
6Eugen Lazar005625.47-2.555.167.06612338.522.423350.0
7Alexandru Barbu006495.576.473.8616.536611279.0924.54266.7
8Denis Constantin006536.390.995.729.326610057.3917.953350.0
9Cristian Tutulan005636.5410.725.4511.956611287.1816.594266.7
10Sergiu Malis005606.59-11.34.4914.46612847.7818.881516.7
11Catalin Leon006517.09-12.325.2719.336610337.4918.121516.7
12Petru Hlihor005328.2421.557.1114.186611136.1215.045183.3
13Ciprian Sdrobis006528.37-7.097.7911.166611825.9113.282433.3
14Bogdan Constantinoiu006509.419.568.4314.28558675.4212.043260.0


BMAB-BELGIUM #6   December 28, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Misja Alma005242.8911.462.882.974568114.4942.564180.0
2Michel Lamote001984.15-9.053.497.3457309.7328.082340.0
3Johan Huyck002965.3912.623.5213.76457499.2526.754180.0
4Tilman Söhnchen001205.6-13.113.9515.474551710.3422.482340.0
5Geert Van der Stricht002986.540.774.1718.74456047.9519.483260.0
6Ronny Conaert005256.566.046.397.35457386.6519.952340.0
7Johan Segers003856.61.415.2113.79456637.5322.14180.0
8Guy Van Middelem002997.13-0.435.8712.57456606.016.922340.0
9Luc Palmans001028.56-3.199.085.95457846.2214.792340.0
10Steven Hoeylaerts0043710.21-4.129.8212.05455525.2112.01420.0
11Nick De Ruyck0038710.94-7.918.5720.14456935.511.01420.0
12Kristoffer De Weert0064713.915.497.1726.52458127.1213.13260.0


BMAB-UK #24   December 14-15, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Tim Cross001343.43-5.192.77.736575413.4650.272340.0
2Julian Fetterlein001353.989.753.466.646580811.0732.323260.0
3Jon Barnes001294.4421.353.739.05659159.8433.8950100.0
4Catalin Ionut Bucur004274.57-11.493.679.896583010.029.642340.0
5Andy Darby002354.63-14.174.475.64657499.2531.211325.0
6Oliver Squire005555.5611.454.4312.04658948.4322.354180.0
7Simon Carter005135.91-11.455.568.056510517.7321.021420.0
8Dale Taylor001726.12-5.434.7211.8659758.6320.313260.0
9Peter Bennet001306.1511.775.210.186511867.9619.134180.0
10Cecilia Sparke001736.41-1.636.157.656511147.1420.253260.0
11Richard Furborough003596.476.795.5510.696510347.4918.84180.0
12Lawrence Powell001586.55-7.635.4312.26510468.320.122340.0
13Julian Minwalla002426.6311.134.517.53658328.8520.293175.0
14Tiberiu Bostan001526.85-11.595.9210.446510817.0718.321420.0
15Adam Taylor001717.490.025.5615.076511367.1916.02340.0
16Saravanan Sathyanandha006467.622.796.013.786510577.0915.783260.0
17Geoff Hall#N/A7.6813.785.8516.56512537.2818.73260.0
18Alastair Woods001867.894.996.1216.26511607.216.573260.0
19Richard Carter005167.92-16.836.3415.466511177.4517.45050.0
20Anna Clarke003968.718.678.678.896510455.8713.933260.0
21Julia Hayward001368.8912.048.0512.766511195.6212.723260.0
22Ann Pocknell003608.953.798.213.496510735.6513.942340.0
23Sean Jones005149.23-0.997.3619.386510245.8514.223260.0
24Romolo Mudu002779.59-8.848.118.03659105.8713.583260.0
25David Potter0064410.29-3.177.6422.46511925.612.551420.0
26Michael Levi0015910.395.68.7116.796512485.411.352340.0
27Anna Price0020711.46-14.038.5822.956511204.7510.572340.0
28Paolo Barone0064514.79-11.5413.4918.656512543.977.461420.0


BMAB-ITALY #6   December 14-15, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Lorenzo Rinaldo005433.610.083.165.766687111.1741.484266.7
2Fernando Braconi006403.9310.913.576.216698510.3735.185183.3
3Florin Popa002393.9613.173.358.566683210.5343.7950100.0
4Giorgio Castellano001254.66-9.334.694.49559229.1329.742340.0
5Gianlazzaro Sanna002384.77-0.844.356.665575110.1524.232250.0
6Stelian Iancu005444.7910.384.764.95669559.125.134266.7
7Henri Sharra005494.84-13.074.844.86669058.1531.212433.3
8Edmond Mezini004455.743.285.199.8669768.2721.223350.0
9Fabio Cultrera005456.01-29.475.248.76610118.2923.51060.0
10Bruno Fanan006006.09-2.176.036.41669507.9819.392433.3
11Matteo Di Napoli005476.511.274.6616.58669387.6920.843350.0
12Luca Martino004477.891.536.2518.74668236.3817.894180.0
13Stefano Selvi006428.11-1.386.9613.31669955.514.853350.0
14Marco Bonetti006418.149.485.6717.056611586.5413.622340.0
15Daniele Rotondo003998.53-1.276.9218.68446505.1614.77040.0
16Diego Balgera0063910.417.419.3717.13668855.3612.293350.0


BMAB-MIDDLE EAST #4   December 11, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Ido Levi005022.37-12.12.481.613544214.7373.67050.0
2John O'Hagan002523.84-0.253.565.39353528.3832.03260.0
3Christian Plenz006354.552.824.385.72354899.9827.173260.0
4Mikayel Vardanyan003434.686.54.288.43545210.0425.113260.0
5Tilman Söhnchen001205.142.844.598.37355478.8221.884180.0
6Vincent de Nardi006366.63-0.355.4212.3354617.5620.953260.0
7Sefik Gedikoglu006378.38-7.128.159.33355475.4212.721420.0
8Hamidreza Ardalani0063810.267.729.4114.38355675.6110.313260.0


BMAB-Norway #1   December 7-8, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Elias Kritikos006192.762.282.484.5970115013.6946.06460.0
2Tore Eklund Fredriksen006323.179.773.212.9570102312.0456.836460.0
3Dagfinn Snarheim006183.185.623.024.516386612.9341.245455.6
4Thorleif Reisvold006313.63-6.433.027.67099411.8333.133730.0
5Hans Liby006223.97.493.237.457795611.3831.877463.6
6Geir Pedersen006204.04-12.483.129.1370121811.2832.924640.0
7Hans Marius Eikseth006234.1819.213.498.9870114010.032.579190.0
8Halvor Losnedahl006214.64-3.524.028.1677115610.0531.246554.5
9Rune Halvorsen006304.912.774.656.81567618.4625.374450.0
10Jørn Inge Nesdal006275.36-1.294.988.266312618.6425.735455.6
11Rune Færevåg006295.615.264.5712.377010779.0525.646460.0
12Jussi Haukioja006266.01-4.785.448.42708928.1819.393730.0
13Håvard Raddum006246.13-5.595.4410.88779457.3320.115645.5
14Jim Remy Nesdal006256.84-12.255.5313.717010877.1517.822820.0
15Merzuk Jugo006287.49-11.285.8415.2567056.7816.43537.5
16Zoran Krogstad006347.95-0.166.315.96638967.416.593633.3
17Tor Sævig0063310.295.447.7323.527011235.2210.56460.0


BMAB-Vienna #4   November 23-24, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Giorgio Castellano001253.126.572.555.857289612.9952.717187.5
2Bernhard Mayr001044.01-5.364.133.5172111510.5230.972625.0
3Mario Lazzer001624.43-4.33.986.417290010.8432.144450.0
4Wolfgang Bacher001014.44-0.843.947.28729159.6338.135362.5
5Stefan Parlow002095.51-2.874.3411.817210558.7921.15362.5
6Andrea de Zandonati001335.65-8.853.2315.59729189.3725.52625.0
7Günther Holzinger006179.5715.747.8715.667213805.4511.315362.5
8Chiva Tafazzoli001999.62-18.58.0816.91726185.8914.711712.5
9Greti Mayr0058011.1118.488.9119.26729655.0311.495362.5


BMAB-Middle East #3   November 5, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Thomas Tenland003072.68-2.052.623.093547813.2853.113260.0
2Amir Golegolab004013.167.512.098.093563812.0442.5340100.0
3Thomas Myhr001503.98-2.683.387.4284219.7938.271233.3
4Fernando Neumark006134.14-3.84.43.18284589.9632.712250.0
5Giorgio Castellano001254.288.562.8714.453556810.9229.894180.0
6Nick Blasier003694.411.354.315.06354508.8232.143260.0
7Eva Žižková001684.79-3.044.19.74354659.4923.253260.0
8Yuval Yavneali006155.12-1.493.413.142836510.4326.072250.0
9Catalin Ionut Bucur004275.16-5.513.7110.44352939.1622.541420.0
10Razi Bobrov005035.17-1.974.747.34356948.5724.791420.0
11Kim Westerlundh004545.55-10.234.4811.06354999.2422.681420.0
12Wolfgang Herfet005055.7616.765.049.8355546.9334.634180.0
13Albert Steg005045.78-4.454.889.78354268.8820.291420.0
14Felix Ziva005005.94-1.584.869.74213459.5820.292166.7
15Basilio Gurnas006148.269.066.3519.1355066.3314.883260.0
16Jalil Khalili001788.89-6.446.488.7284587.3916.961325.0


BMAB-Sweden #5   October 19-20, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Roland Sahlén005014.02-2.373.248.165101014.0333.672340.0
2Johan Moazed005814.086.863.85.236587710.5729.233260.0
3Sven-Olav Norén004404.59-9.814.624.44658568.8229.522340.0
4Johan Bynell003734.954.454.498.486510949.8622.794180.0
5Cyrus Vafa005825.49.324.828.526510268.0227.733260.0
6Kim Westerlundh004545.43-3.455.634.576510929.6626.03260.0
7Joachim Lindgren005836.922.786.359.746510057.4416.753260.0
8David Asplund005117.43-18.297.616.67659176.4116.091420.0
9Manouchehr Parchami005847.657.36.4612.456512376.6514.553260.0
10Lena Sahlén005859.643.19.012.586511895.812.131420.0


BMAB-Russia #4   October 19, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Sergey Erokhin003383.014.773.122.034971712.865.185271.4
2Mikayel Vardanyan003433.56-0.483.44.36496549.7634.424357.1
3Nail Arzukhanov003344.056.763.4410.54425279.4132.944266.7
4Sergey Petukhov003424.72-5.894.595.26425479.628.792433.3
5Atsamaz Arsagov003334.786.93.911.624971610.2329.835271.4
6Alexey Askurava003355.75-2.894.7411.22497349.0627.193442.9
7Yulia Gromenkova003637.91-3.877.758.58497906.0814.113442.9
8Ivan Lankin0061215.31-5.3213.423.98496254.58.931614.3


BMAB-Italy #5   October 12-13, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Giorgio Castellano001254.256.14.085.296693310.631.14266.7
2Lorenzo Rinaldo005434.785.23.789.526610829.6623.524266.7
3Gianlazzaro Sanna002384.98-1.034.965.086611618.8624.193350.0
4Alessandro Rietti005975.213.134.359.46610568.2525.143350.0
5Edmond Mezini004455.34-7.823.6113.55669859.0430.782433.3
6Fabio Cultrera005455.69-13.935.197.91668748.423.03350.0
7Wolf Dieter Wall006095.814.725.57.426611357.7227.025183.3
8Fabio Gullotta004465.852.74.8410.6669428.1922.983350.0
9Henri Sharra005496.245.395.5410.03669937.4722.075183.3
10Bruno Fanan006006.414.855.89.566611197.3117.485183.3
11Stefano Lutrario006087.16-9.315.9511.726611356.9616.943350.0
12Marco Bardella006077.4-12.687.08.94668366.116.082433.3
13Luigi De Lazzari006067.91-12.596.2915.176610026.0419.272433.3
14Angelo Anav005988.081.637.4410.686612586.814.82433.3
15Antonio Serventi005998.9212.076.8816.536612395.8712.274266.7
16Dario Tramma006029.2-11.17.1917.47669375.2112.332433.3
17Lorenzo Serventi0060510.19-10.697.3520.46610095.4812.462433.3
18Cristiano Russo0060112.4916.3810.6919.856610354.548.154266.7
19Federico Aureli0060315.767.314.3320.56611814.27.431516.7
20Federico Pellegrini0060417.85-10.2918.813.6669993.526.891516.7


BMAB-USA #12   October 10-11, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Kit Woolsey001233.31-5.772.825.865585911.6147.722340.0
2Michihito Kageyama001083.49-9.133.553.275579511.6936.142340.0
3Jim Stutz005703.912.23.55.585596410.3735.73260.0
4Gary Koscielny005715.1522.273.7314.09557219.3626.750100.0
5Stacy Turner004835.24-0.784.87.125586910.7328.032250.0
6Ben Friesen002705.89-4.415.069.93112247.7220.36010.0
7Philippe Salnave004876.860.546.1811.05446966.8219.333175.0
8Sean Garber002717.017.76.817.87557646.7616.982340.0
9Alec Izzo004897.19-14.195.9713.41447797.2816.571325.0
10Marcy Kossar005727.21-0.695.7613.46558656.616.963175.0
11Carlos Azcarate005737.328.716.779.465511256.5817.864180.0
12Allen Tish002548.69-1.266.2914.68558736.1914.82340.0
13Scotty Kelland005749.31-22.528.5413.87556585.7212.42050.0
14Rick Wolf003519.748.147.4818.94558185.812.783260.0
15Avi Samuels005759.75-6.057.6216.615512885.6712.152340.0
16Tim Elliott0057610.27-6.478.8218.24335664.5611.551233.3
17Jerry Shea0057710.77-1.229.3517.13447095.1810.281325.0
18Andy Fazekas0049212.346.2910.3720.24559984.8910.513260.0
19Ray Lightbourn0049312.76-3.159.6423.92556915.7610.82340.0
20Jason Briggs0040914.849.2710.6833.75558444.168.533260.0
21Jim Glover0057815.9710.4812.9925.54558764.07.753260.0


BMAB-Germany #1   September 21-22, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Andreas Hofmann005874.54-0.23.898.4381103211.2231.275455.6
2Torsten Lux005954.66.833.4211.5881109610.8528.846366.7
3Philipp Heyng005935.7-7.254.3812.298111279.5523.985455.6
4Fred Brendler005885.85-33.595.0410.41819857.6420.96090.0
5Marcel Geist005915.949.05.67.938111758.1619.585455.6
6Stephan Hartmann005945.976.894.1113.138111617.3921.54544.4
7Veit Netz005126.396.05.2612.058111938.2817.813633.3
8Heribert Lindner005906.431.05.99.118113576.6523.08188.9
9Helmut Jeske005897.65-0.597.210.88112716.5916.514544.4
10Michael Weidner005929.7511.848.3315.958114405.912.865455.6


BMAB-Romania #1   September 21-22, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Virgil Tudose005583.69-2.453.534.416691110.1237.963350.0
2Mihai Catalin Arminia005594.48-11.844.295.396610469.8731.72433.3
3Sergiu Malis005604.82-5.213.669.26611839.5425.722433.3
4Dorel Leon005614.971.584.119.33669059.5326.625183.3
5Eugen Lazar005625.49-2.664.6511.07669888.7425.334266.7
6Cristian Tutulan005635.620.383.8315.266611118.4227.12433.3
7Mihai Folea005646.8319.575.9312.92667637.7917.744180.0
8Marian Manaila005657.48-1.955.5816.246610566.6815.32433.3
9Ciprian Radulescu005668.17-15.367.6210.59669725.8914.512433.3
10Marius Veres005678.6710.238.0911.43669375.4512.843350.0
11Marcel Ciubotariu005688.756.56.9617.756611746.0514.143350.0
12Florin Boboc005699.221.466.6128.3666806.8716.593260.0


BMAB-UK #23   September 14-15, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Tim Cross001343.957.523.267.356687612.1733.694266.7
2Julian Minwalla002424.225.523.915.7666100310.7827.863350.0
3Sebastian Wilkinson001854.250.633.96.0166101910.5130.883350.0
4Gaz Owen001564.260.523.528.376691611.7426.173350.0
5Dale Taylor001724.36-16.453.717.396611919.629.782433.3
6Julian Fetterlein001354.46-29.344.06.666699911.126.29060.0
7Oliver Squire005554.540.834.036.926610419.2926.032433.3
8Radu Ciortan001495.02-4.874.538.58669669.225.424266.7
9Leo Waters002345.629.934.6111.16610098.8524.615183.3
10Alastair Woods001865.8613.624.5411.586610928.3422.294266.7
11Jamie MacPherson004515.97-12.955.866.46668547.4924.42433.3
12Catalin Ionut Bucur004276.51-12.655.969.226610387.0621.633350.0
13Adam Taylor001716.611.075.8410.75669257.4618.143350.0
14Andy Darby002356.8615.255.9813.89668626.4816.95183.3
15Martin Barkwill001287.013.226.419.76669927.416.533350.0
16Richard Furborough003597.38-4.26.4313.16610186.9315.662433.3
17Simon Carter005137.462.246.989.88627617.3216.544266.7
18Richard McQuillan005518.68.28.0911.186610826.7213.363350.0
19Romolo Mudu002778.619.046.4321.06669156.0613.664266.7
20Michael Levi001598.938.227.6715.356613105.8213.373350.0
21Emad Salib003989.88-5.537.817.36610815.7812.432433.3
22Kevin Bailey0055610.85-10.429.4616.396612005.1911.321516.7
23Anna Price0020712.327.3610.4120.56610315.1310.113350.0
24Georgy Bickerdyke0055718.08-4.0417.9318.99111323.676.0010.0


BMAB-USA #11   July 3, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Kit Woolsey001232.546.082.582.333549016.954.443260.0
2Gerry Tansey003652.674.392.682.563545816.9657.253260.0
3Neil Kazaross001223.52-3.893.364.363541813.4838.02340.0
4John O'Hagan002523.63-0.633.961.83547811.6636.772340.0
5Roberto Litzenberger002574.58-6.974.475.433547510.1127.941420.0
6Nick Blasier003694.760.614.355.65353438.3724.53260.0
7Ricky Griggs004295.35-2.954.3811.33354809.820.873260.0
8Allen Tish002545.67-0.794.919.95355477.622.792340.0
9Frank Talbot002926.28-4.174.7312.57354847.6820.172340.0
10Greg Merriman002516.651.956.010.33355537.916.762340.0
11Karen Davis003456.920.95.5913.59353927.2617.823260.0
12Herb Roman002537.062.586.411.33283506.0319.443175.0
13Steve Hast005537.25-0.25.8216.58353927.6920.633260.0
14Faris Gabbara002907.3-4.295.7213.89355527.8914.922340.0
15Irina Litzenberger003687.49-12.077.269.28354818.0220.911420.0
16Adrian Nedelcu004337.64-0.477.1411.55356717.2218.643260.0
17Phil Simborg001247.91.217.689.04355016.5112.852340.0
18John Pirner004059.413.797.7417.98356956.5614.484180.0
19Sean Garber002719.573.996.0228.26355716.4213.64180.0
20Candace Mayeron0053311.3413.686.928.83354645.112.214180.0
21Peggy Neubig0043213.22-11.1110.7923.04284754.449.69040.0
22Gary Margosian0055413.96-1.0512.5220.55354984.157.012340.0


BMAB-UK #22   June 22-23, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Tim Cross001343.74-10.053.097.6166115411.3137.233350.0
2Julian Fetterlein001353.775.03.664.3666106313.2936.665183.3
3Simon Barget001534.354.84.513.42558729.6929.074180.0
4Jon Barnes001294.538.364.166.236697410.3630.443350.0
5Dale Taylor001724.53-2.633.488.6866118710.627.64266.7
6Lawrence Powell001585.4814.644.610.33669937.8820.274266.7
7Catalin Ionut Bucur004275.862.654.5314.69669549.3522.194266.7
8Nick Dawson005506.97-6.765.6913.04447666.9617.812250.0
9Radu Ciortan001497.25-5.085.3314.8668487.8517.312433.3
10Richard Furborough003597.426.566.0513.846610306.5216.093350.0
11Julian Minwalla002427.74-7.516.513.96611036.4515.112433.3
12Emad Salib003988.3-8.236.7416.36611717.3213.943350.0
13Adam Taylor001718.333.726.0718.626611736.5514.483350.0
14Richard McQuillan005518.810.567.8513.386610866.1714.13350.0
15Ann Pocknell003609.45-6.38.3814.57557386.4214.471420.0
16Rinzing Kelsang001549.655.686.9120.91224455.9313.911150.0
17Nicky Check0055210.0512.068.4716.146611265.5512.114266.7
18Anna Price0020710.7-12.869.5916.3669954.912.591516.7
19Michael Levi0015911.44-4.6110.018.036611605.3512.341516.7


BMAB-ITA #4   May 25-26, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Carlo Melzi001413.34-7.322.3710.596687212.8248.444266.7
2Lorenzo Rinaldo005433.88-3.913.65.4866112411.3536.263350.0
3Giorgio Castellano001253.9610.052.869.746694812.3132.695183.3
4Stelian Iancu005444.313.594.194.966683310.1629.755183.3
5Massimiliano Calusio004254.39-4.853.489.995575110.2928.882340.0
6Andrea de Zandonati001335.01-12.584.447.356610569.1823.47060.0
7Fabio Cultrera005455.06-10.434.76.56669789.5922.742433.3
8Florin Popa002395.343.24.698.75669549.5423.853350.0
9Edgardo Bianco005465.3716.174.857.936610948.8220.264266.7
10Matteo Di Napoli005475.88-7.165.547.49669818.4620.442433.3
11Francesco Mauri005486.06-1.155.596.56610748.3922.852433.3
12Edmond Mezini004456.494.684.419.35558299.0123.693260.0
13Henri Sharra005496.542.655.2313.34669978.1720.353350.0
14Gianlazzaro Sanna002386.94-2.915.2815.726610788.0420.733350.0


BMAB-Vienna #3   May 24-25, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Bernhard Mayr001045.124.194.479.097710889.7125.98372.7
2Dieter Hadjieff005385.696.175.217.85567567.2725.27187.5
3Stefan Parlow002096.8917.185.4312.417711786.5415.929281.8
4Adrian Nedelcu0043310.77-10.958.3926.61567075.414.433537.5
5Rudi Prohaska0053913.18-12.4510.3717.737711904.9410.261910.0
6Herbert Lukas0054014.4112.2611.1325.94639844.437.944544.4
7Alin Opris0054115.06-16.0112.9621.326313344.187.992625.0
8Peter Freistätter0054215.67-0.4514.9618.347712003.937.54736.4


BMAB-USA #10   May 8-9, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Marty Storer002023.14-5.982.694.874475612.3954.01325.0
2John O'Hagan002523.860.753.26.55446899.9940.533175.0
3John Klein003313.92-16.953.455.874472711.1831.611325.0
4Art Benjamin004035.711.795.028.54444867.5919.443175.0
5Allen Tish002546.34.965.798.75447867.2823.123175.0
6Sean Garber002716.77-2.236.039.93447707.417.113175.0
7Greg Merriman002517.25-2.815.5215.44447367.3619.372250.0
8Karen Davis003457.8311.365.8518.44447745.6916.4740100.0
9Frank Talbot002928.325.254.4512.65445968.5124.832250.0
10Jason Briggs0040912.061.5612.3211.09447434.899.412250.0
11Candace Mayeron0053312.0712.3711.3915.73446804.7910.632250.0
12Michael L. Rosen0040613.47-6.2411.619.66448705.098.97040.0
13John Pirner0040514.31-16.7311.9222.89447134.67.43040.0
14Jon Douglas0053414.952.9313.0421.53448824.348.822250.0


BMAB-RUS #3   March 30, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Mikayel Vardanyan003432.51-0.542.334.184972115.3460.083442.9
2Sergey Erokhin003383.317.12.835.934949012.2537.695271.4
3Sergey Petukhov003423.89-6.443.75.14972110.4532.773442.9
4Nail Arzukhanov003344.940.933.6612.44497279.6927.963442.9
5Atsamaz Arsagov003334.972.434.418.15496068.5433.673442.9
6Denis Polochkin005305.143.634.119.61496377.7725.484357.1
7Alexey Askurava003355.32-8.434.658.44498109.126.133442.9
8Yaroslav Gusev003406.71.284.3219.18495887.6422.624357.1


BMAB-UK #21   March 9-10, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Jon Barnes001292.8512.562.426.066681013.557.865183.3
2Julian Fetterlein001353.73-7.553.176.445595510.2736.733260.0
3Brian Lever004284.69-2.643.828.96447658.925.52250.0
4Andy Darby002354.87-10.984.576.376690110.0129.061516.7
5Tim Cross001345.053.365.254.0466100710.1722.894266.7
6Richard Furborough003595.81-5.94.959.886610707.4821.42433.3
7Catalin Ionut Bucur004276.0514.074.6614.46610488.0621.833350.0
8Julian Minwalla002426.1210.885.459.34559457.0519.694180.0
9Dale Taylor001726.39-1.35.88.616612908.2718.73350.0
10Radu Ciortan001496.52-2.55.6510.856611318.2618.542433.3
11Adam Taylor001716.85-2.645.8611.466611047.4120.443350.0
12Tiberiu Bostan001527.529.286.2813.45669176.615.284266.7
13Paul Plumptre001377.853.937.619.15559016.313.653260.0
14Anna Clarke003968.17-3.986.7516.29667087.0114.163350.0
15Sean Jones005148.32-22.387.2313.38556856.4617.56050.0
16Michael Levi001599.487.378.8513.116610995.8812.083350.0
17Richard Carter005169.71-7.759.6310.14558315.2911.232340.0
18Rinzing Kelsang0015410.546.327.7124.31559545.6411.783260.0


BMAB-Austria   January 26-27, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Bernhard Mayr001044.752.84.615.577711728.5527.268372.7
2Fritz Rattinger001064.827.783.9310.327710729.422.817463.6
3Thomas Köb002644.9815.183.5116.777010499.9929.977463.6
4Wolfgang Bacher001015.14-10.874.0810.387712069.9727.415645.5
5Mario Lazzer001625.4-20.55.018.067712188.723.883827.3
6Stefan Parlow002095.95-0.994.9611.27011578.721.044736.4
7Reinhold Drugowitsch005268.639.616.7317.247711296.1713.776554.5
8Gerhard Amreich0052711.39-2.938.3524.87711585.2911.474736.4


BMAB-SWE #4   January 6-7, 2019

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Kåre Aronsson003743.93-11.233.55.8578116611.137.612433.3
2Johan Bynell003734.68-0.744.019.127810819.432.763350.0
3Magnus Helgesson005175.89-13.675.179.647810937.9221.023350.0
4Jesper Carlsson005187.47-2.996.9110.647812926.817.01516.7
5Mattias Stahberg003777.63-3.546.5113.977812137.0915.964266.7
6Rasoul Ghasemi003788.290.046.8915.567812826.4415.265183.3
7Björn Hansson005198.7320.167.3315.937812505.9513.025183.3
8Mathias Niemand005208.8610.987.116.14789586.3913.494266.7
9Johan Särnbratt0052110.866.558.9221.96789615.3111.313350.0
10Linda Sjörin0037511.88-5.639.0121.447811524.810.97060.0


BMAB-BEL   December 30-31, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Michel Lamote001983.7-5.293.275.694574010.8833.642340.0
2Marc Van Damme003934.67-14.134.227.92456079.230.351420.0
3Geert Van der Stricht002984.758.674.535.94456849.9124.434180.0
4Misja Alma005244.92-3.324.238.94457219.1330.043260.0
5Tilman Söhnchen001204.97-6.484.746.14455609.6626.673260.0
6Paulus van Rooijen003005.29-2.794.818.37455927.3126.912340.0
7Johan Segers003855.55-6.225.177.1457578.625.232340.0
8Johan Huyck002965.627.665.058.09456277.7420.94180.0
9Paul van Dijke003945.81-5.565.1610.0455947.6221.211420.0
10Luc Palmans001026.13-15.165.58.93454898.7323.291420.0
11Ronny Conaert005256.8215.445.212.94457966.9819.4150100.0
12Guy Van Middelem002997.6811.946.2415.65454656.4615.03260.0
13Robin Bilderbeek001198.3215.874.8925.2457177.5517.493260.0
14Steven Hoeylaerts004379.24-0.757.0627.17456816.1913.351420.0


BMAB-UK #20   December 15-16, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Sebastian Wilkinson001852.9310.352.495.316696211.3248.15183.3
2Julian Fetterlein001353.614.982.926.2466126412.5136.115183.3
3Tim Cross001343.82-2.423.595.036699910.1933.33350.0
4Alastair Woods001864.732.254.575.656611139.6828.543350.0
5Peter Bennet001305.171.274.996.3669679.7723.023350.0
6Jon Barnes001295.530.614.798.626610378.9423.573350.0
7Dale Taylor001725.66-12.784.3511.076611848.0519.414266.7
8Jamie MacPherson004515.9-9.65.358.156610647.6521.711516.7
9Martin Barkwill001285.98-0.965.966.086610257.9519.714266.7
10Catalin Ionut Bucur004276.14-13.655.887.52668407.1820.492433.3
11Radu Ciortan001496.543.994.818.346611527.4819.863350.0
12Tiberiu Bostan001526.93-4.056.648.136610046.8318.253350.0
13Julia Hayward001366.966.137.275.476611037.3517.795183.3
14Julian Minwalla002427.222.647.058.19669366.9314.633350.0
15Simon Cocking005137.57-12.966.3612.78669537.1715.882433.3
16Sean Clennell001327.643.446.6611.896611236.7718.113350.0
17Ann Pocknell003607.77.297.49.75668966.1415.453350.0
18Emad Salib003987.99.575.7714.99669267.0214.73350.0
19Sean Jones005148.19-13.217.3612.366610146.1814.72433.3
20Anna Clarke003968.710.647.7412.13669116.8515.442433.3
21Richard Furborough003598.93-12.817.2416.216612206.1913.263350.0
22Mike Ireland005159.05-8.367.9115.136611105.6912.072433.3
23Andy Darby002359.086.866.9519.97669547.0113.833350.0
24Adam Taylor001719.41-14.178.0915.166610635.7813.992433.3
25Richard Carter005169.6810.398.9515.52669676.3212.42433.3
26Anna Price0020710.2110.028.9716.016610065.8810.933350.0
27Michael Levi0015911.4827.557.5723.446613904.9111.035183.3
28Ion Tudor0036117.4-3.1514.8728.78669563.637.192433.3


XGM 2018 Play Off   September 29 - December 16, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Lars Trabolt003011.85-4.841.632.954063017.0126.01150.0
2Thomas Kristensen001472.4-9.381.95.0688139617.073.53175.0
3Steen Grønbech001452.6-4.431.985.756387616.562.61233.3
4Thomas Kokholm003142.99-8.472.435.361930010.760.0010.0
5Daniel Sørensen004173.148.63.212.816388711.544.42166.7
6Thomas Myhr001503.26-0.973.322.814067414.344.91150.0
7Freddie Noer001514.2811.063.737.2888137611.528.13175.0
8Jess Danielsen002124.36-5.443.795.82193118.462.2010.0
9Karsten Bredahl001424.45-1.713.826.521934910.049.9010.0
10Benjamin Lund004004.57-1.274.574.61939210.628.0010.0
11Michael Nielsen004155.510.444.2711.69193359.918.6010.0
12Peter Friberg001445.5911.764.2712.64404649.922.120100.0
13Michael Weile002336.03-1.735.96.54192588.319.8010.0
14Thomas Fuglheim002156.7411.964.3424.05405259.719.420100.0
15Simon Coban002117.150.76.5710.73192936.712.7010.0
16Tommy Larsen7.39-6.287.815.63192327.016.6010.0


BMAB-Vienna   December 15-16, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Thomas Köb002644.34-16.743.311.2577102411.2526.262918.2
2Bernhard Mayr001044.6219.664.515.147710608.9826.59281.8
3Wolfgang Bacher001015.721.794.4311.527710649.6722.175645.5
4Andreas Traxler001466.640.295.7811.82637257.6317.685455.6
5Stefan Parlow002096.713.265.4514.17712017.6520.366554.5
6Veit Netz005126.87-7.945.1314.237712137.1815.963827.3
7Peter Urbantschitsch003557.287.265.915.387710396.9319.248372.7
8Tunc Hamarat002637.82-7.626.8912.226310196.2514.564544.4


BMAB-Sweden #3   December 1-2, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Lars Degerman005093.42-1.332.717.586573913.235.192340.0
2Thomas Rönn005103.87-2.072.939.376595011.7332.763260.0
3Jörgen Granstedt003084.07-1.423.198.676586811.8932.152340.0
4Fredrik Carlsson004394.217.93.259.966589210.3727.884180.0
5Roland Sahlén005014.4414.883.588.51657958.9324.094180.0
6David Asplund005115.0212.724.796.34658087.9223.094180.0
7Kim Westerlundh004545.65-13.345.56.566510468.7921.791420.0
8Sven-Olav Norén004405.6910.974.8910.36658008.9921.623260.0
9Conny Eriksson003715.69-11.815.635.99659137.6718.631420.0
10Johan Bynell003735.78-16.514.9711.02657799.7425.131420.0


BMAB-Middle East #1   October 30, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Toni Bernaba004992.93-4.082.654.413547610.5868.03260.0
2Felix Ziva005003.50-2.663.742.623541111.4245.672340.0
3Michihito Kagayema001083.683.843.265.353543914.1633.773260.0
4Roland Sahlen005013.806.513.574.713557810.736.133260.0
5Allen Tish002544.23-3.53.666.823552710.3331.02340.0
6Ibrahim Karaca004764.444.083.739.04354419.3829.42340.0
7Stefan Parlow002095.50-0.514.810.94354988.4421.653260.0
8Ido Levi005025.51-2.173.8614.36354149.8629.572340.0
9Razi Bobrov005036.194.715.898.11355086.6818.814180.0
10Johan Huyck002966.35-5.776.64.85355608.7518.672340.0
11Albert Steg005046.52-0.755.413.96354987.3221.652340.0
12Feza Diyarbekir004786.78-0.827.273.62354636.6117.813260.0
13Wolfgang Herfet005056.95-9.247.115.96354537.0816.781420.0
14Adrian Nedelcu004338.2012.786.7621.0353867.1516.084180.0
15Nissim Murciano005069.095.287.2428.57353126.2416.423260.0
16Lorenzo Rusconi005079.48-7.587.8315.33355035.6512.91420.0


BOT NORM 2018   May 21 - October 21, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Karsten Bredahl001422.93-10.632.763.7384107314.1256.472250.0
2Steen Grønbech001453.34-6.813.422.93120163511.1249.553350.0
3Jess Danielsen002123.89-23.323.65.2384123310.8236.261325.0
4Thomas Myhr001503.92-3.613.337.5197138511.0839.572340.0
5Benjamin Lund004004.7213.013.989.36107137110.825.394180.0
6Freddie Noer001514.988.814.915.26132199011.7128.844266.7
7Thomas Kokholm003145.323.74.2411.2913215819.2522.275183.3
8Michael Weile002335.610.024.5110.668410408.5224.192250.0
9Michael Nielsen004155.94-7.625.498.77849559.7425.13040.0
10Martin Jensen005086.926.495.2514.848413947.321.121325.0


BMAB-Turkey League   September 1 - October 10, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Ali Cetin Belene004693.47-13.963.284.67121157312.0140.334736.4
2Erhan Yenisen004703.8915.913.883.94121178610.5130.797463.6
3Yasin Okal004713.9620.282.899.03121164012.4229.299281.8
4Cuneyt Argun Genc004723.98-9.633.377.19110147911.1236.076460.0
5Mustafa Neset Altuntas004735.022.574.716.9812118728.9128.365645.5
6Bulent Bahar004745.198.824.3311.1812114198.6528.965645.5
7Alaattin Ozaltun004755.193.614.916.5212116289.1523.947463.6
8Ibrahim Karaca004765.4218.634.49.6311016147.5822.736460.0
9Bulent Karabulut004775.62-29.634.879.612119878.3521.842918.2
10Feza Diyarbekir004785.850.935.1110.339912848.0821.44544.4
11Ali Cihangir Cetinel004796.91-5.25.1414.7312116477.2218.936554.5
12Mete Topcuoglu004809.06-12.336.7821.2412114596.2914.453827.3


XGM 2018 (2nd stage)   September 16 - October 7, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Thomas Kristensen001473.04-0.032.267.945180414.3653.62166.7
2Thomas Myhr001503.072.132.844.165173212.8448.82166.7
3Freddie Noer001513.717.852.599.735187610.9536.51233.3
4Jess Danielsen002123.737.263.375.485175611.2831.530100.0
5Michael Weile002333.76-3.323.236.05182611.6337.551233.3
6Thomas Fuglheim002154.3-5.492.5115.375148210.0430.132166.7
7Steen Grønbech001454.363.244.045.79517549.7926.932166.7
8Thomas Kokholm003144.438.643.916.395170910.4329.542166.7
9Peter Friberg001444.75-1.153.669.31518489.9825.71233.3
10Karsten Bredahl001425.05-16.343.4913.16519039.0330.11233.3
11Benjamin Lund004005.23.744.2510.46516909.5823.02166.7
12Simon I. Coban002115.228.84.836.95517399.3525.482166.7
13Tanja Lewis004575.521.254.7311.08517558.327.961233.3
14Tommy Kean004185.572.124.0615.13519168.8121.32166.7
15Khosrow Jafehvand004415.58-5.834.439.61517089.0825.291233.3
16Henrik Vejlø002306.14-13.536.126.27516887.6421.5030.0
17Lars Brinkgaard003096.166.345.538.91518688.1120.192166.7
18Peter Michael Bosse002106.182.96.26.09517348.3418.821233.3
19Jens Chr. Pedersen002246.23-6.245.2911.73517578.625.231233.3
20Steffen Lundstrøm002207.39-2.375.6616.78517747.5116.831233.3


BMAB-USA #9   October 4-5, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Steve Sax001694.32-6.843.478.355594211.0831.43260.0
2Frank Talbot002924.4-6.083.847.61559009.8924.324180.0
3Karen Davis003454.58-10.013.887.375569410.5226.693260.0
4Stacy Turner004834.6517.793.5110.06556839.2331.0550100.0
5Cary Hoarty004845.66-6.345.08.69557778.5425.92340.0
6Perry Gartner003465.888.195.537.17558098.1720.233260.0
7Bahman Zandi004856.784.155.1615.77556857.3719.574180.0
8Allen Tish002546.92.615.6513.35510678.0821.783260.0
9Felix Goykhman004867.885.846.8311.73559037.0514.84180.0
10Philippe Salnave004878.261.026.4414.925510246.0214.632340.0
11Eugen Mobius004889.230.837.6819.83558575.7112.983260.0
12Alec Izzo004899.317.137.5316.16558185.7214.13260.0
13Roberto Gaui004909.6712.128.5516.43447025.8512.323175.0
14Rick Wolf0035110.670.978.0324.04557875.2510.493260.0
15GL Harvie0040411.91-2.9710.5617.295510195.4510.731420.0
16Eric Petersen0049113.02-17.8911.118.865510614.828.71420.0
17Andy Fazekas0049213.97-3.6910.5731.85557634.8610.173260.0
18John Pirner0040515.85-1.4212.5524.115510854.247.59140.0
19Ray Lightbourn0049316.921.7211.8843.13557004.147.532340.0
20Jason Briggs0040917.652.0914.3930.32558353.97.322340.0
21Bobby Blanche0049417.811.4515.6324.49448833.446.642250.0
22Tom Kelly0049518.29-12.4115.1729.77557543.978.111420.0
23John Olson0049623.59-4.7321.7930.17559573.566.42050.0
24Skip Sorenson0049723.96.4621.8732.22559953.425.821420.0


BMAB-UK #19   September 15-16, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Sebastian Wilkinson001853.014.962.923.476580312.3544.613260.0
2Tim Cross001344.040.794.23.186577811.7932.424180.0
3Michel Lamote001984.08-2.614.23.496599711.0833.234180.0
4Julian Fetterlein001354.11-0.273.248.7365107011.1534.524180.0
5Lawrence Powell001584.437.734.175.696589910.132.1150100.0
6Alastair Woods001864.63-0.014.16.64658629.9126.123260.0
7Geert Van der Stricht002985.6317.994.2912.826510269.3324.4350100.0
8Andy Darby002355.85-4.935.716.78659767.6320.331325.0
9Catalin Ionut Bucur004275.9-0.285.985.32659888.1723.522340.0
10Julian Minwalla002426.2-1.255.758.25658047.3820.12250.0
11Dale Taylor001726.52.75.3910.826513177.219.093260.0
12Paul Plumptre001376.562.125.810.14658187.517.042340.0
13Peter Hallberg003116.57-5.125.7112.58659037.1121.52340.0
14Radu Ciortan001496.71.546.219.06512937.0716.584180.0
15Jamie MacPherson004517.3-0.256.0514.86528237.4817.891325.0
16Tiberiu Bostan001527.362.476.5410.4264096.4914.611150.0
17Neil Webb002367.714.596.0416.156510066.3720.534180.0
18Wayne Felton001557.753.967.319.8507866.015.412250.0
19Adam Taylor001717.95-20.237.0311.71659136.8616.02050.0
20Emad Salib003987.97-10.717.2210.776510986.718.02340.0
21Richard Furborough003598.33-21.887.5411.88657895.9816.44050.0
22Rachel Rhodes002438.685.056.2923.356510306.3215.854180.0
23Michael Levi0015911.980.1411.2814.86659795.0210.531420.0
24Ion Tudor0036114.78.0112.7224.876511774.178.472340.0
25Lars Hartmann0045216.958.9515.9222.646510073.937.351420.0


BMAB-Italy #3   September 8-9, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Carlo Melzi001413.689.793.146.366698010.8932.675183.3
2Giorgio Castellano001254.1-2.713.964.75668009.6442.113350.0
3Massimiliano Calusio004255.04-10.624.527.08559588.425.212340.0
4Edmond Mezini004455.0818.113.9512.236610098.3429.684266.7
5Florin Popa002395.42.074.2212.06611158.4527.23350.0
6Andrea de Zandonati001335.962.235.469.31668877.7121.124260.0
7Fabio Gullotta004466.055.184.9211.73669267.7820.583360.0
8Gianlazzaro Sanna002386.36-16.046.057.446610507.3918.12433.3
9Vincenzo Riceputi002667.640.546.5412.86558926.9115.652340.0
10Luca Martino004478.925.787.4415.286610896.0214.524266.7
11Daniel Tudose004489.39-16.127.5515.22445956.2611.9040.0
12Daniele Rotondo0039910.541.988.9920.056610605.7312.932433.3


XGM 2018 (Stage 1)   July 3 - September 9, 2018

NameReg #PRLuckCheckerCubeEPDecisionsdec/errdec/blrWinLose%Win
1Daniel Sørensen004172.497.622.412.896884914.6477.183175.0
2Jess Danielsen002123.0823.762.456.836886813.1539.453175.0
3Thomas Kristensen001473.157.012.66.176878412.2549.03175.0
4Lars Trabolt003013.261.562.377.526882511.7943.423175.0
5Steen Grønbech001453.62-10.153.514.1185149212.0340.324180.0
6Freddie Noer001513.655.522.967.245177512.735.2330100.0
7Benjamin Lund004003.937.733.446.36882311.9330.483175.0
8Peter Friberg001444.04-14.563.874.858515879.542.891420.0
9Karsten Bredahl001424.35-1.873.757.2568106210.3134.262250.0
10Christian M. Christensen004164.46-10.853.648.498510919.9235.192340.0
11Khosrow Jafehvand004414.47-3.113.549.316810579.6134.13175.0
12Michael Weile002334.49-10.93.667.56811679.9726.521325.0
13Steffen Lundstrøm002204.625.654.36.098514719.5527.753260.0
14Thomas Kokholm003144.75-19.544.714.938512519.6232.082340.0
15Michael Nielsen004154.8221.783.989.498511529.1424.050100.0
16Thomas Myhr001504.89-10.114.068.165174711.1525.761233.3
17Simon I. Coban002114.96-7.144.517.556810889.5424.731325.0
18Tommy Kean004185.0613.044.1210.38689769.0426.383175.0
19Andreas Christensen003105.21-19.484.3611.096810669.1128.051325.0
20Thomas Fuglheim002155.3934.954.3812.44859977.9124.3250100.0
21Thomas Niebling003165.4-33.25.226.238513947.7421.78050.0
22Clement Breum004505.46-17.464.698.96688979.2524.24040.0
23Lars Brinkgaard003095.529.164.1712.04689148.2324.053175.0
24Peter Michael Bosse002105.615.284.779.538513978.1724.954180.0
25Henrik Larsen004535.93-15.894.9810.578514258.820.07050.0
26Jens Chr. Pedersen002246.03.25.299.228510907.6220.962340.0
27Tommy Larsen6.0-11.575.548.148514648.4121.222340.0
28Kasper N. Nielsen004566.045.835.5210.076810157.7519.93175.0
29Lars-Henrik Braun004196.131.835.448.636813477.8322.452250.0
30Keld Dyrmose004206.270.975.2911.28517238.6122.591233.3
31Tanja Lewis004576.377.945.739.776810777.2819.232250.0
32Michael Krakus004426.4-2.85.2511.57516506.717.571233.3
33Thomas C Ferguson6.416.335.2912.328510487.1317.763260.0
34Ole Michael Nielsen002236.434.885.6210.99688448.6118.762250.0
35Pernille Rosendal6.44-17.785.3413.868514157.5318.141420.0
36Henrik Vejlø002306.4814.885.3312.748512227.9419.714180.0
37Brian Viholt004586.6410.096.089.16688637.9217.612250.0
38Frederik Sevelius003226.780.665.9311.838511547.4517.222340.0
39Klaus Switon002296.8110.84.6519.338512478.6620.114180.0
40Peter Hallberg003117.29-21.555.5914.65689317.3916.33040.0
41Ulla Hansen002167.64-13.785.3417.29517027.2415.951233.3
42Erling Skorstad002267.75-9.356.0814.26810786.7416.332250.0
43Jan Larsen002187.861.165.5221.766810346.9916.952250.0
44Bjørn F. Kroghsbo004597.951.925.7618.3685456.1217.582250.0
45Gert K Nielsen003178.078.596.7115.08510886.1116.243260.0
46Deniz Keskin004608.15-14.577.3111.24689956.0713.82040.0
47Martin Vetter004618.451.166.7115.96172605.9113.6810100.0
48Brian Herbøl004628.55-7.86.516.258512326.1916.02340.0
49Ebbe M. Pedersen004638.586.867.8711.318511395.6114.423260.0
50Morten Droob002138.679.568.2310.898510946.413.183260.0
51Thomas G. Johannesen0046410.8813.59.4117.396811925.1610.283175.0
52Henrik Biering0046511.2910.8710.4915.898513714.939.932340.0
53Mikael Blom0046611.75-5.7710.2218.138516404.9810.451420.0
54Christian Klebajn0046712.11-5.010.0821.588510604.959.722340.0
55Claus Klausen0042213.275.8611.0820.85345274.799.411150.0
56Matilde Schmidt18.873.9313.038.11688654.37.211325.0